|   
Contact Us: +6018 243 6288
Rohatex

This seller is currently on vacation.

ZINC OXIDE/ ZINC WHITE FOR COSMETIC & SKINCARE - 100g

RM 6.50
Quantity
+
Brand
NO BRAND
Status
Available Now
Delivery
Usually ships within 48 hrs
Delivery Fee
West Malaysia - RM 4.99
East Malaysia - RM 14.30
Rewards
6 Points
Product Information

Size (length*width*height): 8cm x 5cm x 11cm

Zinc oxide is an inorganic compound used in a number of manufacturing processes.
It can be found in rubbers, plastics, ceramics, glass, cement, lubricants, paints, ointments, adhesives, sealants, pigments, foods, batteries, ferrites, fire retardants, and first-aid tapes.
It is also widely used to treat a variety of other skin conditions, in products such as baby powder and barrier creams to treat diaper rashes, calamine cream, anti-dandruff shampoos, and antiseptic ointments.
Zinc oxide also has antibacterial and deodorizing.

Due to its reflective properties it is also used in sunblocks and can often be seen on the nose and lips of lifeguards at the beach.

Zinc oxide is used as a bulking agent and a colorant.
ZINC OXIDE/ ZINC WHITE FOR COSMETIC & SKINCARE - 100g
ZINC OXIDE/ ZINC WHITE FOR COSMETIC & SKINCARE - 100g
Shipping Information
ZoneWeightDelivery Fee (RM)
West MalaysiaFirst 1.00 kg4.99
Extra 1.00 kg2.00
East MalaysiaFirst 0.50 kg14.30
Extra 0.50 kg5.10
TOP