|   
Craftiviti

This seller is currently on vacation.

Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml

RM 45.00
Quantity
+
Model
40538048495771
Brand
Yein&Young
Status
Available Now
Delivery
Usually ships within 3-7 days
Delivery Fee
West Malaysia - RM 6.00
East Malaysia - RM 14.30
Rewards
45 Points
Product Information

Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young by Craftiviti has a range of 100% pure and certified Essential Oils ideal for aromatherapy, personal care products, candles, soap and more.

Star Anise Essential Oil Material Safety Data Sheet

FACTS ON OUR STAR ANISE ESSENTIAL OIL

  • Origin: India
  • INCI Name: Pimpinella anisum
  • Plant part: Seed
  • Size: 10ml
  • Consistency: Thin
  • Strength of Aroma: Strong
  • Scent: Spicy-sweet and licorice like scent
  • Extraction method: Steam distilled
  • DO NOT CONSUME


Star Anise Essential Oil is known for:

  • Anti-epileptic
  • Anti-rheumatic
  • Antiseptic
  • Antispasmodic


Benefits of the Star Anise Essential Oil

  • Treat wounds
  • Rheumatic and Arthritis pain relief
  • Stress reliever
  • Increases blood circulation
  • Insect repellent
  • Relieves anxiety, depression, anger and insomnia


What is essential oil?

Essential oils are concentrated plant essences derived from parts of plants. Craftiviti's Essential Oil range is never diluted or adulterated. It is 100% pure essential oil of the finest grade for your well-being and your family.

Cosmetic Care

Before applying to the skin, dilute essential oils with a carrier oil. Do not apply directly on the skin. In general, use 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml of carrier oil. Always test a small patch of skin for sensitivities.

Candle and Soap Making

Add the essential oil load up to 3-7% from the wax or soap base weight.

More craft materials available online and at our craft shop at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia).

------------------

Memperkenalkan Yein & Young, barisan minyak pati (Essential Oils) kami yang 100% tulen dan telah disahkan. Ianya diperolehi dari pelbagai bahagian tumbuhan.seperti daun dan akar.

Minyak Pati Star Anise dikenali sebagai:

  • Anti-epileptik
  • Anti-reumatik
  • Antiseptik
  • Antispasmodic


Kebaikan Minyak Pati Star Anise

  • Merawat luka
  • Melegakan kesakitan yang dialami oleh pesakit reumatik dan athritis
  • Melegakan tekanan
  • Digunakan sebagai minyak sapu pada dada atau dihisap baunya
  • Melancarkan peredaran darah
  • penghalau serangga


Penjagaan kosmetik

  • Campurkan minyak pati (Essential Oil) sebanyak 10 hingga 20 titis ke dalam 30ml minyak pembawa sebelum digunakan.
  • Anda boleh melakukan ujian pada kulit anda dahulu jika ianya sesuai untuk kulit anda.
  • Minyak pati (Essential Oil) tulen mesti dicampur dengan minyak pembawa dahulu.dan tidak boleh dipakai begitu sahaja pada kulit anda.


Pembuatan lilin dan sabun

Disyorkan untuk campur minyak pati (Essential Oil) sehingga 3-7% daripada berat lilin atau sabun.

Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml
Yein&Young Star Anise Essential Oil - 10ml
Shipping Information
ZoneWeightDelivery Fee (RM)
West MalaysiaFirst 3.00 kg6.00
Extra 1.00 kg2.00
East MalaysiaFirst 0.50 kg14.30
Extra 0.50 kg5.10
TOP