|   
Craftiviti

This seller is currently on vacation.

Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml

RM 54.00
Quantity
+
Model
40537914998939
Brand
Yein&Young
Status
Available Now
Delivery
Usually ships within 3-7 days
Delivery Fee
West Malaysia - RM 6.00
East Malaysia - RM 14.30
Rewards
54 Points
Product Information

Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml

Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml

Introducing Yein&Young by Craftiviti, our 100% Myrrh Essential Oils range that are 100% pure and certified and are ideal for massage, skincare, candle and soap making.


FACTS ON OUR MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL

  • Origin: India
  • INCI Name: Commophora Myrrha
  • Plant part: Resin
  • Size: 10ml
  • Consistency: Medium
  • Strength of Aroma: Medium - Strong
  • Scent: Earthy and woody scent
  • Extraction method: Hydro-distillation
  • DO NOT CONSUME

Myrrh Essential Oil is known for:

  • Anti-fungal
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Antimicrobial
  • Antiseptic
  • Antioxidant
  • Astringent

Benefits of the Myrrh Essential Oil

  • Treats acne, burns, and scars
  • Treats fungal infection
  • Treats chapped skin
  • Treats wound
  • Keep hair shiny and healthy
  • Strengthen hair root

What is an essential oil?

Essential oils are concentrated plant essences derived from parts of plants. Craftiviti's Essential Oil range is never diluted or adulterated. It is 100% pure essential oil of the finest grade for your well-being and your family.

Cosmetic Care

Before applying to the skin, dilute essential oils with a carrier oil. Do not apply directly on the skin. In general, use 1-2% of essential oil to 30ml of carrier oil. Always test a small patch of skin for sensitivities.

Candle and Soap Making

Add the essential oil load up to 3-7% from the wax or soap base weight.




More craft and candle making materials available online and at our craft shop at Craftiviti Sdn. Bhd. (Petaling Jaya, Malaysia).

__________

Memperkenalkan Yein & Young, barisan minyak pati (Essential Oils) kami yang 100% tulen dan telah disahkan. Ianya diperolehi dari pelbagai bahagian tumbuhan.seperti daun dan akar.

Minyak Pati Myrhh dikenali sebagai:

  • Antiseptik
  • Penyahjangkitan
  • Ubat perangsang
  • Mengelakkan pengecutan otot (Antispasmodic)
  • Anti radang
  • Anti kulat
  • Antimikrobial
  • Astringen


Kebaikan Minyak Pati Myrhh

  • Merawat kulit yang berminyak dan bermasalah
  • Merawat jangkitan kulat
  • Menghilangkan jerawat dan parut
  • Menguatkan akar rambut
  • Merawat luka-luka kecil
  • Mengekalkan kesihatan rambut


Penjagaan kosmetik

  • Campurkan minyak pati (Essential Oil) sebanyak 10 hingga 20 titis ke dalam 30ml minyak pembawa sebelum digunakan.
  • Anda boleh melakukan ujian pada kulit anda dahulu jika ianya sesuai untuk kulit anda.
  • Minyak pati (Essential Oil) tulen mesti dicampur dengan minyak pembawa dahulu.dan tidak boleh dipakai begitu sahaja pada kulit anda.


Pembuatan lilin dan sabun

Disyorkan untuk campur minyak pati (Essential Oil) sehingga 3-7% daripada berat lilin atau sabun.

Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml
Yein&Young Myrrh Essential Oil - 10ml
Shipping Information
ZoneWeightDelivery Fee (RM)
West MalaysiaFirst 3.00 kg6.00
Extra 1.00 kg2.00
East MalaysiaFirst 0.50 kg14.30
Extra 0.50 kg5.10
TOP