|   
Contact Us: +6018 243 6288
Rohatex

This seller is currently on vacation.

ESSENTIAL LINSEED OIL, PURE & RAW FLAX OIL FOR COSMETICS AND GRAPHIC ARTISTS, 99.9% PURITY

RM 20.50
Variation:
Quantity
+
Brand
NO BRAND
Status
Available Now
Delivery
Usually ships within 48 hrs
Delivery Fee
West Malaysia - RM 4.99
East Malaysia - RM 19.40
Rewards
20 Points
Product Information

Size (length*width*height): 7cm x 15cm x 21cm

Type: Linseed Oil

(Linseed) Seed Oil is an edible oil expressed from the seeds of Linum Usitatissimum. Linseed oil is also called flax seed oil. The fatty acids obtained from linseed oil are called Linseed Acid. Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil may be used in bath products, cleansing products and skin care products.

When used in cosmetics and personal care products, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil functions as a skin-conditioning agent - occlusive and as a skin-conditioning agent- miscellaneous. Linseed Acid functions as a surfactant - cleansing agent.

Linseed oil contains high levels of an essential fatty acid, linolenic acid. In addition to approximately 57% linolenic acid, linseed oil also contains approximately 19% oleic acid, 15% linoleic acid, 6% palmitic acid and 4% stearic acid.
ESSENTIAL LINSEED OIL, PURE & RAW FLAX OIL FOR COSMETICS AND GRAPHIC ARTISTS, 99.9% PURITY
ESSENTIAL LINSEED OIL, PURE & RAW FLAX OIL FOR COSMETICS AND GRAPHIC ARTISTS, 99.9% PURITY
ESSENTIAL LINSEED OIL, PURE & RAW FLAX OIL FOR COSMETICS AND GRAPHIC ARTISTS, 99.9% PURITY
ESSENTIAL LINSEED OIL, PURE & RAW FLAX OIL FOR COSMETICS AND GRAPHIC ARTISTS, 99.9% PURITY
ESSENTIAL LINSEED OIL, PURE & RAW FLAX OIL FOR COSMETICS AND GRAPHIC ARTISTS, 99.9% PURITY
Shipping Information
ZoneWeightDelivery Fee (RM)
West MalaysiaFirst 1.00 kg4.99
Extra 1.00 kg2.00
East MalaysiaFirst 0.50 kg14.30
Extra 0.50 kg5.10
TOP