Size (length*width*height): 5cm x 9cm x 10cmSearching for the right and best natural Carnauba wax, this is the right place. Direct import from Fortaleza, Brazil. Jan. 2021
Carnauba wax has very good emulsification properties and excellent oil-binding capacity for ester oils and mineral oils. It also raises the melting point of gels, thus making it the preferred additives in lipsticks, lip balms, and mascara. It provides glossy and slippery surfaces.
Carnauba wax can form solvent resistant super-hydrophobic films from self-emulsifying mixtures with alcohol emulsions.
Carnauba wax is used as a hardener for other waxes and to raise the melting points of wax mixtures. It is also a component of furniture, leather, and shoe polishes
In the cosmetic and food industries, carnauba wax is added to formulations of lipsticks and balms and chewing gum
|Zone||Weight||Delivery Fee (RM)|
|West Malaysia||First 1.00 kg||4.99|
|Extra 1.00 kg||2.00|
|East Malaysia||First 0.50 kg||14.30|
|Extra 0.50 kg||5.10|