Size (length*width*height): 8cm x 8cm x 14cm
Expiry Date: Normal Expiry
Skin Concerns: Anti-Ageing
Skin Type: All Types
Ingredient Type: NaturalDUE TO CMCO, THIS PRODUCT IS NOT APPLICABLE/CANNOT BE SHIPPED OUT TO SABAH AND SARAWAK UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE.
Glycerol (also called glycerine or glycerin is a simple polyol compound. it is personal care preparations, mainly as a means of improving smoothness, providing lubrication and as a solvent, plasticizer or humectants. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. it absorbs water from the air. Glycerin is an integral component of triglycerides. It is odorless and colorless and has a high viscosity while tasting slightly sweet. Pharmaceutical uses consist of adding it to cough syrups and elixirs. It is also used as a preservative and softening agent, making it perfect for skincare products such as soaps, lotions, lip gloss, cosmetics, and body scrubs.The glycerol backbone is found in all lipids known as triglycerides. It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and in pharmaceutical formulations. Glycerol has three hydroxyl groups that are responsible for its solubility in water and its hygroscopic nature. Additional uses include as an aid in casting gradient gels, a protein stabilizer and storage buffer component.
|Zone||Weight||Delivery Fee (RM)|
|West Malaysia||First 3.00 kg||5.00|
|Extra 1.00 kg||2.00|
|East Malaysia||First 0.50 kg||14.30|
|Extra 0.50 kg||5.10|