Viscous, water-soluble yellow liquid. Soluble in water & alcohols, insoluble in oils. Primarily used in cosmetics and beauty products as a surfactant and emulsifier because of its ability to help other ingredients dissolve in a solvent in which they normally would not be able to dissolve, specifically in the case of oil in water
Uses: Non-ionic emulsifier (enables water & oil to mix), dispersing agent, solubilizer, mild antistatic & conditioning properties, solubilizer & stabilizer of essential oils.
Can be added to formulas as is. Typical use level is 1 - 10%.
|Zone||Weight||Delivery Fee (RM)|
|West Malaysia||First 0.50 kg||8.00|
|West Malaysia||Additional 0.50 kg||0.50|
|Sabah||First 0.50 kg||13.00|
|Sabah||Additional 0.50 kg||5.00|
|Sarawak||First 0.50 kg||10.00|
|Sarawak||Additional 0.50 kg||5.00|
For items less than 20kg, we send by Poslaju and other courier services.
Charges: between RM10 - 25 per shipment.
Delivery: Usually the next day after sending out.
Items more than 20kg we send using transport companies.
Charges: around RM30 per shipment, but varies according to location.
Delivery: around 4 days after sending out.
Delivery to Singapore: Around 5 working days.
- For purchases of 10kg or more, please contact us to deal directly so that we may arrange cheaper transport.
- International Deliveries are currently applicable to Singapore only. For shipping to other countries, please contact us directly