MARULA PERFUME HAIR TREATMENT
Deeply nourishies-infuses hair with moisture and vital nutrients for healthy and glossy hair.
ABOUT MARULA OIL
Marula oil is a natural cold compressed oil indigenous to South Africa and Madagascar. The fruits are handpicked by the tribal women of the Namibian tribe and the oil is extracted from the nut of the Marula fruit. These trees are bio-dynamic and drought resistant and the natural weather conditions of low rainfall and strong sunshine help in giving the perfect Marula produce. This oil is great for the hair and body and is rich in vitamin C, tocotrienol, tocopherol(vitamin E), phenolic compounds, flavonoids, omega fatty acids and amino acids.
WHO SHOULD USE MARULA OIL ?
All skin types benefit from using Marula oil, especially mature, dry, and sensitive skin.
Marula is remarkably compatible with differing skin types. It delivers deep, non-greasy and lasting moisture. Nearly odorless, it beautifully takes on the scent of your favorite added skincare essential oils.
HOW TO USE :
Evenly apply an appropriate amount to damp dry hair. Adds volume to wave hair and create a moist look.
SAFETY CONSIDERATIONS FOR MARULA OIL
Do not take internally. Do not apply directly to eyes or mucous membranes. The information on this website is not intended to diagnose or prescribe for any disease or health condition. Pregnant women, nursing mothers and children should not use this product without first consulting a licensed healthcare practitioner. The above statements have not been evaluated by the FDA.
15 BENEFIT OF MARULA OIL:
4. Absorbs deeply
6. for All Skin Types
10. Face primer
11. Cosmetic uses
13. Night Cream
Made in Korea
|Zone||Weight||Delivery Fee (RM)|
|West Malaysia||First 1.00 kg||6.00|
|West Malaysia||Additional 1.00 kg||3.00|
|East Malaysia||First 1.00 kg||6.00|
|East Malaysia||Additional 1.00 kg||4.00|
|Zone||Order Price Range (RM)||Delivery Fee (RM)|