Youbeli Online Shopping Malaysia
Cart: 0 items 
Language
Contact Us: 1800 88 2354

個人資料保護法釋義與實務:如何面臨個資保護的新時代(第二版)

個人資料保護法釋義與實務:如何面臨個資保護的新時代(第二版)
Product Code:
528975
Model:
9789863476566
Product by:
碁峰
Status:
Available Now
Delivery:
Usually ships within 4 to 6 weeks
Delivery Fee:
WM - FREE
EM - RM 12.72
Singapore - RM 20.00
FREE shipping within Malaysia for orders over RM 79.00
Rewards:
51 Points
RM 65.60
RM 51.82
21%

Nofity me when ...
price drops.
Product Information

ISBN: 9789863476566

出版日期: 2015-10-02

作者: 劉佐國,李世德

裝訂: 平裝.單色印刷.336頁.

 

  2015年是「政府開放資料」(Open Data)深化應用元年,個人資料保護是開放資料政策之重要關卡,也是大數據(Big Data)分析之關鍵問題,畢竟在數位科技發展與應用過程,能取得與個人資料隱私保護權益之衡平,是建立人群間互信與溝通之基石,故「隱私始於設計」(Privacy by Design),已成為國際間通用之概念,也是本書增補個資法施行細則內容,以強化個人資料保護觀念之用意。

  本書係就個人資料保護法及其施行細則,以逐條釋義方式,深入淺出闡明條文的立法真義,並舉出諸多實務案例介紹,即使是非熟諳法律的讀者,亦能迅速正確的認識個資法,是一本關心個資保護與維權不可不讀的書籍。

  內容架構分為本論與各論二部分,本論係介紹個資法的立法緣由及修法過程重點,及相關架構與原則。由於個資法不若傳統之民法與刑法,屬科技新興法律,許多名詞與概念,一般讀者無法明確瞭解,為便於讀者閱讀起見,各論部分採逐條釋義方式撰寫,內容包括條文本身、條文釋義與實務運用三部分。除對條文立法緣由與意旨充分解釋,以讓讀者能真正瞭解條文規範外,更加上大量實務案例與法務部函釋,使讀者能從實際個案中,舉一反三,而更容易清楚的認知條文規定的內容。另本書之撰寫,盡量以淺顯易懂的文字表達,避免艱澀的法律用語,由淺入深,以方便非唸法律的讀者瞭解本書內容。

 

作者簡介
劉佐國,李世德



作者簡介



劉佐國


  學歷:
  東吳大學法律系畢業
  美國杜克大學、喬治城大學研究

  經歷:
  法務部法律事務司科員、編審、科長、專門委員。
  法務部「電腦處理個人資料保護法修正草案研修小組」2001-2008承辦主管。
  2002-2004年APEC隱私權保護小組(APEC Privacy Subgroup)中華台北代表暨小組工作成員。
  2005經濟部國際貿易局ADR(Alternative Dispute Resolution)機制審查委員。
  2005-2006資策會國民健康資訊建設計畫(NHIP)委員。
  2005-2007年台日電子商務法制協調會議代表成員。
  2012-2015年台灣隱私權顧問協會祕書長。

李世德

  學歷:東吳大學法律系、政治大學民族研究所

  經歷:
  86年特種考試法務部調查局調查人員考試通過
  86年律師高考及格
  全台法律事務所律師
  最高法院法官助理
  法務部法律事務司科員、編審
  法務部「電腦處理個人資料保護法修正草案研修小組」成員
  APEC隱私權保護小組(APEC Privacy Subgroup)工作成員

  現任:法務部法律事務司科長

個人資料保護法釋義與實務:如何面臨個資保護的新時代(第二版)
Payment Option

Credit Cards (Mastercard & Visa)
We currently accept Mastercard and Visa credit cards. Your credit card information is secured and safeguarded when shopping at Youbeli.com. All information are encrypted and sent through secured and protected channels. As we are employing Mobile88 (iPay88) as our payment gateway, Mobile88 will be stated in your credit card statement.



Financial Process Exchange (FPX)
We also accepts FPX payment method as it is an ideal payment solution for customers who does not have a credit card. All that is needed to make an online payment is an online banking account. Payment is directly linked and connected to the customer's specified online banking account, transactions are usually instant and fast. Supported banks includes:



Cash Bank-in / Online Fund Transfer / Cheque
You may bank-in cash or cheque into the selected bank account below:

Bank : PUBLIC BANK
Account Name : YOUBUY ONLINE SDN BHD
Account No. : 3194858935

Bank : MAYBANK
Account Name : YOUBUY ONLINE SDN BHD
Account No. : 514048612629

Once you have successfully bank-in the amount, email the bank in slip to support@youbeli.com with the stated Order No.

Paypal
PayPal lets you send payments quickly and securely online using a credit card or bank account.
Not valid for cash only items.

Shipping Information
ZoneWeightDelivery Fee (RM)
West MalaysiaFirst 2.00 kg5.30
West MalaysiaAdditional 1.00 kg2.12
East MalaysiaFirst 1.00 kg12.72
East MalaysiaAdditional 1.00 kg12.72
SingaporeFirst 1.00 kg20.00
SingaporeAdditional 1.00 kg5.00

ZoneOrder Price Range (RM)Delivery Fee (RM)
West MalaysiaAbove 39.00FREE
East MalaysiaAbove 79.00FREE

 

 

 

 

Chat with Youbeli
TOP