Cart: 0 items 
Loading...
Language
Contact Us: 1800 88 2354
A2Z ELV Online Store

3M 8800 NPC SC SM Plug 250/900um W/Tool - Field Installable Connectors

3M 8800 NPC SC SM Plug 250/900um W/Tool - Field Installable Connectors
Click to enlarge
 
 
Options:
Variation:
RM 46.00 RM 73.00 37%
Product Code:
7461039241
Brand:
OEM
Status:
Available Now
Delivery:
Usually ships within 48 hrs
Delivery Fee:
West Malaysia - RM 4.80
East Malaysia - RM 13.00
Rewards:
46 Points
Notify me when ...
price drops.
Product Information

Size (length*width*height): 20cm x 3cm x 20cm

Warranty Period: No Warranty

Warranty Type: No Warranty

3M No Polish Connectors help enable fast, on-site installation of 250 μm and 900 μm singlemodeand multimode fiber and 1.6 to 3.0 mm jacketed cable. With a factory-polished ferrule assembly and amechanical splice, the connector can be quickly installed — without electrical power — using a simple fieldtool that is included in every box of 60 connectors (when required). For excellent mechanical performance,the 3M NPC has internal gripping elements for the strain relief of the fiber.

The 250/900 µm SC and LC 3M NPCs utilize a one-piece, pre-assembled design that eliminates field polishing and loose parts. The SC and LC 3M NPCs for jacketed cable can be installed without an assembly tool. A twist-on boot clamps on to the cable jacket and aramid fiber to provide excellent strain relief.

The SC/APC and LC/APC compatible 3M NPC are available with a standard, flat splice configuration or with a keyed, angle splice for excellent back reflection. To maximize installation yield, the splice in the connector can be opened and
re-terminated with a cap lifter.
3M 8800 NPC SC SM Plug 250/900um W/Tool - Field Installable Connectors
3M 8800 NPC SC SM Plug 250/900um W/Tool - Field Installable Connectors
3M 8800 NPC SC SM Plug 250/900um W/Tool - Field Installable Connectors
How To Buy
Shipping Information
ZoneWeightDelivery Fee (RM)
West MalaysiaFirst 1.00 kg4.80
Additional 1.00 kg2.00
East MalaysiaFirst 1.00 kg13.00
Additional 1.00 kg9.00

 

TOP