Youbeli Online Shopping Malaysia
Cart: 0 items 
Language
Youbeli Online Shopping Malaysia
Contact Us: 1800 88 2354

Privacy Policy

24-02-2016

Privacy Policy

By your access to any of our websites, you hereby agree to be legally bound by this Privacy Policy.The words “we”, “us” and “our” shall individually and collectively refer to Kentax Auto Parts Sdn Bhd, its affiliates and/or related entities where applicable.

 

Consent to the use of Personal Information
You agree that we may process, use, disclose and/or retain your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the Purposes stated herein.

 

What Types of personal information we may collect from you?
When you register an account with us or when you make a purchase on our website, we need to collect relevant personal information from you in order for us to provide our products and/or services to you in the most efficient and effective manner. The personal information collected by us may include, but not limited to, the followings:-

  • Name;Delivery Address
  • Phone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Fax Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Email Address
  • Gender
  • Identity Card Number
  • Bank Account details
  • Credit Card Information
     

Purposes of collecting your Personal information by us
Personal Information that you provide to us will be Processed (as defined in PDPA 2010) for the following purposes:-

  • To process your application;
  • To complete, verify and process financial transactions relating to the payments which you have made for the products and/or services you have purchased on our websites;
  • To manage, administer and verify your account with us;
  • To deliver products and/or services that you purchase from our website;
  • To enable the relevant courier company to deliver the products which you have purchased from our website to you;
  • To inform and update you on the delivery of the product;
  • To understand and analyze the transaction on our websites as well as, your needs and preferences;
  • To develop, enhance, market and provide products and services to meet your needs;
  • To conduct marketing activities;
  • To direct market to you;
  • To determine how we can improve our services to you;
  • To process exchanges and/or product returns;
  • To investigate and resolve any issues, problems and/or complaints which you have lodged with us;
  • To keep in contact with you and better manage any business relationship we have with you;
  • To send you updates on our products, news and events, promotions and rewards;
  • For debt collection purposes;
  • To respond to your requests or complaints;
  • To enable you to participate in promotions and/or contests;
  • To meet legal and regulatory requirements; or
  • For all other purposes incidental and associated with any of the above, collectively known as the “Purposes”.
     

Disclosure of Personal Information
We will treat all information we hold about you as private and confidential. For the fulfillment of the Purposes, we may need to disclose and/or share your personal information to the following third parties:-

  1. law enforcement agencies
  2. government agencies
  3. companies or individuals that act as our agents, contractors, service providers and/or professional advisers
  4. any financial institution and charge or credit card issuing companies with which you have or propose to have dealings
  5. our business associates in or outside Malaysia;
  6. any parties to whom you have given us your express or implied consent to disclose; or
  7. to such other parties as may be permitted under the laws of Malaysia.
     

How to Contact Us
You may contact us at the following contact points should you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy or you wish to have inaccurate information of you to be corrected:-

Company: Kentax Auto Parts Sdn Bhd

Designation: Marketing Manager

Email: yeechuan@kentax.com.my 

Address: No.9, Lorong Selampit 21A, Taman Klang Jaya, 41200 Klang, Selangor.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We will keep this Privacy Policy under regular review and we may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. The updated version shall apply and supersede all previous versions. It is advisable that you check this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.  

This notice was updated: 24th Feb 2016